Medical Professionals

Our Staff

Contact us at (281) 453-7110

A – G

Olumayowa Aderinto, MD, House Physician, Nephrology
Xavier Adrien, MD, Anesthesiology
Jose Aguirre, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Ataurrabb “Ata” Ahmad, MD, General Surgery
Marcus Anderson, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Amit Annamaneni, MD, Pulmonary Diseases, Internal Medicine
Leonidas Arapos, MD, House Physician
Jason Armstrong, DPM, Podiatry
Minah Attia, MD, Anesthesiology
Tanner Baker, MD, Anesthesiology
Brad Baldwin, CNIM, Intraoperative Monitoring Technologist
Melodie Ballman, CNIM, Intraoperative Neuromonitoring Technician
Srijaya Bandi, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Shanti Bansal, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Julia Barton, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Don Berardinucci, MD, Urology
Devinder Bhatia, MD, Cardiovascular And Thoracic Surgery
Bradley Birt, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Kelly Birt, MD, General Surgery
Eric Blanson, DPM, Podiatry
Lyle Blaylock, CNIM, Neurology, Clinical Neurophysiology, Neuromonitoring Technician
Nelson Bond, MD, Anesthesiology
Jeffrey Bong, DO, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Kendra Boyd, MD, Anesthesiology
Ashley Bragg, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Crystal Broussard, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Ronald Bryant, MD, House Physician
Eliot Budnick, DO, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Cory Bui, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Turner Butts, DPM, Podiatry
Dan Carr, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Robert Casimir, DO, Anesthesiology
Tam Casimir, DO, Anesthesiology
Luis Castillo, MD, Internal Medicine, Infectious Disease
Paul Cattafi, DO, Anesthesiology
Peter Chang, MD, Anesthesiology
Kevin Chap, MD, Anesthesiology
Jack Chapman, MD, Anesthesiology
Robert Charles, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Jorge Chavarro, LSA, License Surgical Assistant
Deepak Chavda, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Jose Chavez, CSA, Surgical Assistant
Chen Chen, MD, Pathology
David Chiao, MD, Radiology
Paul Chin, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
See Chin, MD, Pain Management
Younghoon Cho, MD, Plastic Surgery
Justin Chronister, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Benjamin Cilento, MD, Plastic Surgery, Otolaryngology
Lisa Cohen, MD, Pathology
Terrez Collins, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Dorothy Cooper, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Frank Corredor, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Dustin Crawford, SA, Surgical Assistant
Dawn D’Ambrosio, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Nidal Dabbasi, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Kheireddine Daoudi, CSA, Certified Surgical Assistant
Nabeel Dar, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Melissa Darjean, MD, Anesthesiology
Angela Davidson, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Keisha Davis, MD, Pathology
Susan Davy, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Ramarao Denduluri, MD, Urology
Ulka Desai, MD, Nephrology, Internal Medicine
Alfred Dorsett, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Sean Dunnihoo, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Christopher Duperier, MD, Anesthesiology
Nefertiti Dupont, MD, Obstetrics & Gynecology
Ali Dural, MD, Internal Medicine, Gastroenterology
Natalie Dyess, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Genee Emfinger, SA, Surgical Assistant
Victor Escobar, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Benedict Famori, MD, House Physician, General Practice/Family Practice
Wenjing Fang, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Victor Figueroa, LSA, License Surgical Assistant
Ewa Filipowicz, MD, Pathology
Brandon Fisher, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Keith Flak, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Paul Flinn, MD, Anesthesiology
Neville Flowers, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Beth Forir, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Jorge Freiman, MD, Anesthesiology
Tony Garcia, MD, Anesthesiology
Mary Gardenier, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Boyd Gasque, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Eman Ghattas, CNIM, Intraoperative Neuromonitoring Technician
John Giannakis, MD, Urological Surgery
Anthony Gigliobianco, MD, Anesthesiology
Michele Gocuay, MD, Internal Medicine
Kimberlee Goodwin, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Michael Gordon, DPM, Podiatry
James Graham, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Brooke Green, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Dana Grellhesl, MD, Anesthesiology
Bailey Griffin, DPM, Podiatry
Daniel Grimmer, MD, Pathology
Pawan Grover, MD, Pain Management
William Gulledge, MD, Neurology
Angelyn Gunn, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Carlos Gutierrez, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Delmar Guzman, SA, Surgical Assistant

H – N

Tara Hagopian, DO, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Jeffrey Halsell, DO, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
April Hartley, CNIM, Neuromonitoring Technician
Sohaib Hassan, MD, House Physician
Justin Hawkins, CNIM, Intraoperative Neuromonitoring Technician
William Hayes, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Jonathan Hemmert, MD, Emergency Medicine
John Hernandez, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Travis Hird, MD, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Nhue Ho, MD, Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine
Thu Hoang, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Jennifer Hogan, MD, Anesthesiology
Timothy Hollenbeck, MD, Anesthesiology
Julianna Holtzhouser, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Jevere Howell, MD, Anesthesiology
Jean Hsu, MD, Anesthesiology
Jeffrey Hudson, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Madeline Hunt, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Yve Huttenbach, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology, Dermatology
Kevin Ann Hyatt, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Nadia Iqbal, MD, Nephrology
Henry Irvine, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
William Jackson, DO, Orthopedic Surgery, Hand Surgeon
Laura Jacobson, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Lubor Jarolimek, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Keith Johnson, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Chauncey Jones, MD, Anesthesiology
William Jordan, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Rubina Joseph, MD, Infectious Disease
Santosh Kale, MD, House Physician, Internal Medicine
Richard Kaura, DO, Anesthesiology
Andrew Kerman, DO, Emergency Medicine, General Surgery
Faraz Khan, MD, Nephrology, Internal Medicine
Sana Khan, MD, Anesthesiology
Sardar Khan, MD, Gastroenterology
Mark Khorsandi, DO, Orthopedic Surgery, Hand Surgeon
Ankur Khosla, MD, Pain Management, Anesthesiology
Michael Khoury, DO, Radiology
Daniel Kim, MD, Emergency Medicine, General Practice/Family Practice
Junuk Kim, MD, General Surgery, Colon And Rectal Surgery
Padmavati Kumashi, MD, Infectious Disease
Christopher Kwoh, MD, Nephrology
Ramachandra Lahori, MD, Anesthesiology
Lisa Lambert, CNIM, Neuromonitoring Technician
Kathy Lamprecht, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Curtis Larson, MD, Anesthesiology
Thang Le, MD, Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
Austin Lee, MD, Anesthesiology
Edward Lee, MD, Plastic Surgery
Stephen Lee, MD, House Physician, Internal Medicine
Todd Lester, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Annisa Lewis, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Xin Li, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Yih-Chang Li, MD, Anesthesiology
Ira Lieber, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Cain Linville, MD, Plastic Surgery
Howard Lippman, MD, Urology, General Practice/Family Practice
Alfonso Longoria, CNIM, Intraoperative Monitoring Technologist
Frank Lopez, SA, Surgical Assistant
Danielle Lowery, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
James Ludwick, MD, Otolaryngology
Peguy Luma, CNIM, Intraoperative Neuromonitoring Technician
Tho Luong, MD, Nephrology
Andrew Lyos, MD, Plastic Surgery
Antonio Macapaz, CSA, Surgical Assistant
Nitin Mahajan, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Minh Mai, MD, House Physician, Internal Medicine
Minni Malhotra, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
Julie Mani, MD, Anesthesiology
Manju Mani, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Smitha Mantha, DPM, Podiatry
Suzanne Manzi, MD, Pain Management
Scott Margolis, DPM, Podiatry
Jessica Martin, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
David Mccowan, CSA, Certified Surgical Assistant
Ankur Mehta, DO, Pain Management
Sokchea Mey, MD, Anesthesiology
Michelle Mier, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Jerry Miles, DPM, Podiatry
Elizabeth Miller, MD, Anesthesiology
Darlene Miltenburg, MD, General Surgery
Joel Mobe, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Byron Moore, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Robert Moore, DPM, Podiatry
Kevin Moran, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Medea Mshvildadze, MD, Anesthesiology
Yilian Romero Muniz, CSA, Surgical Assistant
Adam Myers, MD, Diagnostic Radiology
Paul Myers, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Jabeen Naqvi, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Edward Nash, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Brendali Negron-Rodriguez, MD, Anesthesiology
Eli Neiman, DO, Neurology
Bonaventure Ngu, MD, Orthopedic Surgery
Alex Nguyen, MD, Internal Medicine
Binh Nguyen, MD, Internal Medicine, Nephrology
Chau Nguyen, MD, House Physician, Cardiovascular Diseases
Manhhai Nguyen, MD, Emergency Medicine, General Practice/Family Practice
Minh Nguyen, MD, Radiology
Sun Nguyen, MD, Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine
Timothy Nguyen, MD, Anesthesiology
Vi Nguyen, MD, General Practice/Family Practice
George Nikopoulos, MD, Psychiatry
Marion Njoroge, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Ali Nouwairi, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Richard Nuila-Crouse, MD, Obstetrics & Gynecology, Respiratory Therapy

O – Z

Adam Ohler, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Francisco Ortiz, MD, House Physician, General Practice/Family Practice
Deaja Packer, CNIM, Intraoperative Monitoring Technologist
Alexander Padilla, SA, Surgical Assistant
Pulin Pandya, MD, Urology
Ronak Patel, MD, Emergency Medicine, General Practice/Family Practice
Ronak Patel, DO, General Surgery
Seema Patel, MD, Anesthesiology
Anoop Pathikonda, MD, Anesthesiology
Minakshi Patil, MD, Anesthesiology
Martin Perez, MD, Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine
Dang Pham, MD, Radiology
Timmy Pham, DPM, Podiatry
Hoang-Anh Phan, DO, House Physician, Internal Medicine
Douglas Porter, MD, Neurology
Steven Powell, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Srikanth Raayasa, MD, Nephrology, Internal Medicine
Igore Rakovchik, DO, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Naveen Ramineni, MD, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Gopikishan Rangaraj, MD, Infectious Disease, General Practice/Family Practice
Banshi Rathi, MD, Nephrology, Internal Medicine
Marwan Rayan, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Syed Raza, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Ashvin Reddy, MD, Anesthesiology
Anne Redondo, MD, Anesthesiology
Lauren Reed, DPM, Podiatry
Orlando Rivera, DPM, Podiatry
Timothy Robertson, DO, Emergency Medicine
Timothy Rosilez, CSA, Surgical Assistant
Emilie Rouah, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Dave Roy, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Elizabeth Ramos Salazar, MD, Infectious Disease
Carla Salinas, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Terri-Ann Samuels, MD, Obstetrics & Gynecology
Lisa Sevier, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Kesha Shah, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Atif Shahzad, MD, General Practice/Family Practice, Gastroenterology
Manjunath Shetty, MD, Anesthesiology
Clayton Shurtliff, CRNA, Anesthesiology
David Singleton, MD, Internal Medicine, Pain Management
Patrick Slater, MD, Otolaryngology
Josh Slaven, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Kreshon Smith, DC, CNIM, Neuromonitoring Technician
Roger Smith, MD, Obstetrics & Gynecology
Stephanie Steiner, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Cary Sternick, MD, Neurology, Psychiatry
Ehtan Stoll, MD, Pathology
Casey Strander, CNIM, Neuromonitoring Technician
Daniel Stroud, MD, Thoracic Surgery, General Surgery
Tiffany Su, MD, Anesthesiology
Phillip Sutton, MD, General Surgery
Gregory Sweet, SA, Surgical Assistant
Paul Sykes, DPM, Podiatry
Simon Tan, MD, Neurology
Lawrence Mac Tavish, DPM, Podiatry
Lawrence Mac Tavish II, DPM, Podiatry
Megan Thomas, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Terez Thomas, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Bao To, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
George Toma, MD, Anesthesiology, Internal Medicine
Michael Tran, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Tuyet Dung Tran, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Hans Truong, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Shakeel Uddin, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Juan Vargas, LSA, Surgical Assistant
Baominh Vinh, MD, Pain Management
Irfan Wadiwala, DO, General Surgery
Steve Wang, MD, Anesthesiology
Wei Wang, MD, House Physician, Internal Medicine
Labaron Washington, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Xianfeng Wen, MD, Cardiovascular Diseases
Robert Wessels, MD, Anatomic/Clinical Pathology
Joseph Lee West, MD, Allergy And Immunology, Internal Medicine
Vilma Wheeler, CNIM, Intraoperative Monitoring Technologist
Elaina Wickman, PA, Physician Assistant
Erwin Winkel, MD, Urology
Abraham Winkelstein, MD, Gastroenterology, Internal Medicine
Jamey Wright, MD, Diagnostic Radiology
Steven Wright, SA, Surgical Assistant
William Yancey, MD, Anesthesiology, Pain Management
Caroline Yang, MD, Diagnostic Radiology, Radiology
Shannon Yarima, PA, Physician Assistant, Surgical First Assist
Dustin Yates, CRNA, Anesthesiology
Jessica Yi, CRNA, Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist
Won Yi, DO, Anesthesiology
Michael Yolland, MD, Anesthesiology
John Yoo, MD, Radiology, Diagnostic Radiology
Steven Zielinski, MD, Neurological Surgery
Stuart Zykorie, MD, Urology